Spanish schedules and their medal options for Tuesday, August 3

Teresa Portela in canoeing, three clear possibilities in sailing, and the quarters of team sports, keys of the day.

Tamara Echegoyen and Paula Barcel in Tokyo.EFE

Olympic Super Tuesday arrives with many appointments to mark on the calendar. Play early to see the medal options in canoeing and the day will have as key points the semifinals of football, the quarterfinals of basketball against the United States and women’s water polo against China. In addition, several medals are expected to be hung around the neck of the sailing delegation on the race course.

02:30 – Semifinals of the K-1 200 with the veteran Teresa Portela, who at 39 years old arrives with the maximum medal options (end 04:37).

2:44 – Semifinals of the C2-1000 with Cayetano Garca and Pablo Martnez, like Portela, will seek a place in the grand final at 4:53.

Teresa Portela in Tokyo.EFE

5:05 – Regattas 9 and 10 of the women’s 470 with Silvia Mas and Patricia Cantero

5:15 .- Regattas 9 and 10 of the men’s 470 with Jordi Xammar and Nicols Rodrguez

5:33 – MEDAL RACE of the women’s 49er with Tmara Echegoyen and Paula Barcel (medal options: 4 provisional)

6:33 – RACEL MEDAL of the male 49er with Diego Botn and Iago Lpez (medal options: 3 provisional)

7:33 – MEDAL RACE of the male Finn with Joan Cardona (medal options: 3 provisional)

8:33 – MEDAL RACE of Nacra 17 mixed with Tara Pacheco and Florian Trittel

2:00 – Men’s triple jump qualifiers with Pablo Torrijos

2:05 – Men’s 1500 meters series with Adel Mechaal, Ignacio Fontes and Jess Gmez

3:25 – Series of the women’s 400 meters with Auri Lorena Bokesa

12:18 – Series of the 110 meters hurdles with Asier Martinez

13:16 – Series of 5000 meters with Mo Katir

6:15 – Men’s quarter-finals against Sweden

6:40Men’s quarterfinals against the United States / The preview from Tokyo

Ricky Rubio in Tokyo.AFP

8:30 – Women’s quarterfinals against China

10:00 – First speed rating with Alberto Gins

10:48 – Men’s Quarter-finals -52 kilos with Gabriel Escobar

12:00 – Individual qualification of the men’s jumping competition with Eduardo lvarez placeholder image

12:30 – Technical routine of the do with Iris Ti and Alisa Ozhogina

13:00 – Men’s semi-finals against Japan