Home Sport Olympic Games Tokyo 2021: Spain’s players who will compete in Tokyo 2020...

Olympic Games Tokyo 2021: Spain’s players who will compete in Tokyo 2020 on Tuesday 27 and their medal choices

118
Olympic Games Tokyo 2021: Spain's players who will compete in Tokyo 2020 on Tuesday 27 and their medal choices

The day begins with a women’s triathlon with representations from Miriam Casillas and Anna Godoy. Myeln Courout in K-1 and Hugo González in the 100 backstroke made the Spanish move on the fourth day in Tokyo.

Hugo Gonzalez competes in the men’s 100m backstroke eventfernando bizzeraEFE

guipuzcoan paddler maialen charouet and balearic swimmers Hugo Gonzalez de Oliveira They will be the main asset of the Spanish delegation on the fourth day of competition at the Tokyo Olympic Games this Tuesday.

with the participation of Miriam Casillas and Anna Godoy (23:30 hours)

  • Canyoning at Aguas Bravas

Slalon Semifinals K-1 with Women maialen chorrout (07:00 hours)

end with 100 Hugo Gonzalez de Oliveira (03:59 hrs)

final with Rocco Del Alba Garacas (08:00 hours)

at -63 kg, Christina Kabas – Kyomi Watanabe (PHI) (04:40 h)

Feminine: Spain – France (2:30 pm)

Round of 16:

individual woman: Garby Muguruza – Van Uytwank (04:h)

individual woman: Paula Badosa – Podorowska (05:30 h)

individual woman: Sarah Soribis – Pavlyuchenkova (04:00 h)

Women’s doubles: Muguruza / Suarez – Bencic / Golubic (SUI) (8:30 a.m.)

Women’s Couple: soribs-badosa/ Krajsikova / Siniakova (CZE) (8:30 a.m.)

Dressage final by teams with Beatriz Ferrer-Salat, Severo Jurado and Jose Antonio Garca Mena (10:00 hours)

Male: Spain – Montenegro (04:30 h)

Male: pablo abin – Ral Must (EST) (03:00 hrs)

Collective Forum: Liliana Fernandez and Elsa Baquerizo – April Ross and Alix Klineman (USA) (02:00 h)

Round of 16 in -91kg: Emmanuel Reyes – Vasily Levitt (Kaz) (11:51 am)

Male: Spain – India (03:00 hrs)

From 05:00:

49er FX Women: With 1st, 2nd and 3rd Regatta Tamara Echegoyen and Paula Barcelona

Laser Radial Women: With 5 and 6 Regattas christina puzoli

Men’s Lager: with 4, 5 and 6 regattas Joel Rodriguez

Men’s Fin: With 1st and 2nd Regatta Joan Cardona

49er Men: With 1st, 2nd and 3rd Regatta Diego Botton and Iago Lepezzo