8.5 C
London
Thursday, December 1, 2022

College Basketball Schedule

Albany (NY) at Immaculata, 5 p.m.

Rider at Providence, 6:30 p.m.

Montana at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Coppin St. at Georgetown, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Mercer at East Carolina, 7 p.m.

SC State at South Carolina, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Milwaukee at Purdue, 6:30 p.m.

Rochester (Mich.) at Detroit, 7 p.m.

FAR WEST

Tulsa at Oregon St., 12 a.m.

Georgia Southern at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 9
EAST

American at Marist, 7 p.m.

Dist. of Columbia at Howard, 7 p.m.

Mercy at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Pitt.-Greensburg at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Seton Hall, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Cairn at Norfolk St., 7 p.m.

Hampton at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Piedmont at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Mobile at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

UMKC at LSU, 8 p.m.

Bellarmine at Louisville, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Davidson at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Rockford at W. Illinois, 7 p.m.

UT Martin at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Drake, 8 p.m.

Lipscomb at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Missouri S&T at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

North American at Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Champion Christian at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

W. Colorado at Utah Valley St., 8 p.m.

Cal Maritime at UC Davis, 9 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Boise St., 9 p.m.

San Diego Christian at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Puget Sound at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Florida A&M at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 10
EAST

Clark at Merrimack, 7 p.m.

Colgate at Brown, 7 p.m.

Dean at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Immaculata at Delaware St., 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Northern Vermont-Lyndon at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Penn St.-York at UMBC, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Stonehill, 7 p.m.

SUNY-Delhi at Cornell, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Towson at UMass, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at Maryland, 7 p.m.

Penn St.-Greater Allegheny at Morgan St., 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Clinton College at Queens (NC), Noon

Ouachita Baptist at Northwestern St., 1 p.m.

Campbellsville at Morehead St., 6 p.m.

Lehigh at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.

NC Central at Appalachian St., 6:30 p.m.

Florida National at FIU, 7 p.m.

Johnson at Stetson, 7 p.m.

Mid-Atlantic Christian at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Mississippi Univ. for Women at Troy, 7 p.m.

Oakland City at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Penn St.-New Kensington at VMI, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at The Citadel, 7 p.m.

Tenn. Wesleyan at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Dallas Christian at Louisiana-Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Hill at Samford, 7:30 p.m.

North Alabama at Alabama A&M, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Baldwin Wallace at Kent St., 5 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Ohio St., 6:30 p.m.

Goshen at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Marquette, 8 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Cincinnati, 8 p.m.

Hannibal-LaGrange at Lindenwood (Mo.), 8 p.m.

Illinois St. at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Kansas, 8 p.m.

Omaha at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Radford at Notre Dame, 8 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Indiana, 8:30 p.m.

North Dakota at Creighton, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

St. Thomas (Texas) at Rice, 6 p.m.

Mid-America Christian at Texas St., 7 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

SW Adventist at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Kansas Christian at Tarleton St., 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

Texas Southern at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

Arkansas Baptist at UALR, 8:30 p.m.

Houston Christian at Texas, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Colorado College at Denver, 9 p.m.

La Verne at S. Utah, 9 p.m.

N. Arizona at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

W. Colorado at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Walla Walla at Idaho, 9 p.m.

Westcliff at Idaho St., 9 p.m.

Cal Poly at San Francisco, 10 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

Nicholls at Wyoming, 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.

Vermont at Saint Mary’s (Cal.), 10 p.m.

Alabama St. at Southern Cal, 11 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 11
EAST

Detroit at Boston College, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Boston U. at UConn, 6 p.m.

Houston vs. Saint Joseph’s at Annapolis, Md., 6 p.m.

Howard at George Washington, 6 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Harvard at Asheville, N.C., 6 p.m.

Miami-Hamilton at Stony Brook, 6:30 p.m.

Bryant at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

CCSU at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Iona at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at Maine, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Coppin St., 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Villanova at Temple, 7 p.m.

West Virginia at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Navy, 8:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Johnson at Jacksonville, 2 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Duke, 6:30 p.m.

Akron vs. Mississippi St. at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Allen at UNC-Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Belmont at Furman, 7 p.m.

Campbell at NC State, 7 p.m.

Clemson at South Carolina, 7 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

Duquesne at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

FAU at Mississippi, 7 p.m.

Florida St. at UCF, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Florida, 7 p.m.

Longwood at George Mason, 7 p.m.

McNeese St. at Tulane, 7 p.m.

Methodist at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Milligan at Mercer, 7 p.m.

N. Iowa at Richmond, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m.

UNC-Greensboro at Miami, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Grambling St., 8 p.m.

Liberty at Alabama, 8 p.m.

South Florida at Auburn, 8 p.m.

Elon vs. ETSU at Asheville, N.C., 8:30 p.m.

Georgia at Wake Forest, 8:30 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Virginia, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

UAB vs. Toledo at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. Michigan St. at San Diego, 6:30 p.m.

Austin Peay at Purdue, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Oakland, 7 p.m.

SMU at Dayton, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (NY) at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Stanford vs. Wisconsin at Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago St. at St. Thomas (MN), 8 p.m.

John Brown at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

Loyola Chicago at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Montana at Xavier, 8 p.m.

N. Illinois at Northwestern, 8 p.m.

NC A&T at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Penn at Missouri, 8 p.m.

E. Michigan vs. Michigan at Detroit, 9 p.m.

UMKC at Illinois, 9 p.m.

W. Illinois at DePaul, 10 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Hendrix at Cent. Arkansas, 6:30 p.m.

Abilene Christian at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

Fordham at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Lamar at TCU, 8 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Baylor, 8 p.m.

UTSA at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Delaware at Air Force, 5 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara vs. Fresno St. at Santa Cruz, Calif., 5 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah, 7 p.m.

Kansas St. at California, 7 p.m.

Texas A&M Commerce at N. Colorado, 8 p.m.

Bradley at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Florida A&M at Oregon St., 9 p.m.

South Alabama at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

Southern U. at Arizona, 9 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Colorado St., 9:30 p.m.

Yale vs. E. Washington at Honolulu, 9:30 p.m.

NJIT at Cal Baptist, 10 p.m.

Pepperdine at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

Portland St. at Portland, 10 p.m.

BYU at San Diego St., 10:30 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UCLA, 11 p.m.

North Florida at Washington, 11 p.m.

UC Irvine at Oregon, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 12
EAST

Green Bay at Georgetown, 11 a.m.

St. Peter’s at Seton Hall, Noon

James Madison at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Stonehill at Army, 1 p.m.

Mass.-Lowell at Rutgers, 2 p.m.

Wagner at La Salle, 3 p.m.

Bryn Athyn at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

College of NJ at Rider, 4 p.m.

Niagara at Bucknell, 4 p.m.

Texas St. at Rhode Island, 4 p.m.

Lafayette at St. John’s, 6 p.m.

Binghamton at Marist, 7 p.m.

Hartford at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Mass. College at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Siena, 7:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Providence, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

SC State at Tennessee St., Noon

Wright St. at Louisville, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati Clermont at N. Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Belhaven at Samford, 3 p.m.

Brevard at UNC-Asheville, 3 p.m.

Champion Christian at UT Martin, 3 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Winthrop, 4 p.m.

Presbyterian at East Carolina, 4 p.m.

Wofford at High Point, 4 p.m.

St. Francis (Ill.) at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

Campbellsville at Lipscomb, 5:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at LSU, 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Kentucky St. at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at VCU, 7 p.m.

Trinity Baptist at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m.

Bellarmine at Morehead St., 8 p.m.

Illinois St. at Northwestern St., 8 p.m.

Lindsey Wilson at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Regent at Hampton, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Cleveland St. at Ohio, 1 p.m.

Goshen at Miami (Ohio), 1 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Fort Wayne, 1 p.m.

Ball St. at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Wichita St., 4 p.m.

Lyon College at SE Missouri, 5 p.m.

Dakota St. at South Dakota, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Stritch at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Evansville at Saint Louis, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Jackson St. at Tulsa, 3 p.m.

Southwestern (Texas) at Texas-Arlington, 8:30 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

MVSU at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Bethesda at San Jose St., 4 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Nevada, 4 p.m.

N. Arizona at Utah Valley St., 4 p.m.

Incarnate Word at UNLV, 6 p.m.

Washington St. vs. Boise St. at Boise, Idaho, 7 p.m.

SW Adventist at Texas Rio Grande Valley, 8 p.m.

CS Northridge at Utah Tech, 9 p.m.

Saint Katherine at S. Utah, 9 p.m.

Sacramento St. at UC San Diego, 10 p.m.

UC Davis at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 13
EAST

Columbia at Sacred Heart, 1 p.m.

Quinnipiac at CCSU, 1 p.m.

Manhattan at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m.

Wells at Colgate, 2 p.m.

Misericordia at Lehigh, 4 p.m.

Towson at Penn, 4 p.m.

Brown at Loyola (Md.), 5 p.m.

Gallaudet at Howard, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Colorado vs. Tennessee at Nashville, Tenn., 2 p.m.

VMI at Davidson, 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Mississippi St., 3 p.m.

Pfeiffer at Longwood, 3 p.m.

American at George Mason, 4 p.m.

Brescia at W. Carolina, 4 p.m.

Carver at Nicholls, 4 p.m.

Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast, 6 p.m.

William & Mary at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.

MIDWEST

E. Kentucky at Cincinnati, Noon

NC A&T at Iowa St., 1 p.m.

E. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Pacific at N. Dakota St., 2 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Oakland, 3 p.m.

St. Francis (NY) at St. Thomas (MN), 3 p.m.

Idaho at Omaha, 3:05 p.m.

S. Illinois at S. Indiana, 4 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Notre Dame, 4 p.m.

W. Michigan at Valparaiso, 5 p.m.

Lindenwood (Mo.) at Missouri, 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Arizona St. at Texas Southern, 3 p.m.

FAR WEST

SE Louisiana at Wyoming, 4 p.m.

Alabama St. at Pepperdine, 5 p.m.

NJIT at San Diego, 5 p.m.

UC Merced at San Francisco, 5 p.m.

Portland St. at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Montana St. at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

MVSU vs. Yale at Honolulu, 7:30 p.m.

North Texas at Saint Mary’s (Cal.), 8 p.m.

Vermont at Cal St.-Fullerton, 8 p.m.

E. Washington at Hawaii, 10 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 14
EAST

Maine at Boston College, 6 p.m.

Mount St. Vincent at LIU, 6 p.m.

Princeton at UMBC, 6 p.m.

Delaware St. at Villanova, 6:30 p.m.

Cornell at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

George Washington at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (RI) at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Saint Joseph’s, 7 p.m.

Maine-Fort Kent at Bryant, 7 p.m.

Navy at Coppin St., 7 p.m.

Neumann at Wagner, 7 p.m.

SC State at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Union (NY) at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Butler at Penn St., 8:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Blue Mountain at North Alabama, 7 p.m.

Brewton-Parker College at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.

Bridgewater (Va.) at Radford, 7 p.m.

FAU at Florida, 7 p.m.

Florida National at Bethune-Cookman, 7 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Georgia, 7 p.m.

NC Central at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Richmond at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Stetson at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Troy at Florida St., 7 p.m.

Va. Wesleyan at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

W. Illinois at UCF, 7 p.m.

Central Baptist at Louisiana-Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Belmont at Lipscomb, 8 p.m.

Loyola (NO) at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Milligan at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at Virginia, 8 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Tennessee St., 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

Campbellsville at Bellarmine, 6 p.m.

DePaul at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Manchester at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Portland at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Purdue-Northwest at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Wofford at Drake, 8 p.m.

Holy Cross at Creighton, 9 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Illinois, 9 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

LeTourneau at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Champion Christian at Houston Christian, 8 p.m.

Huston at Lamar, 8 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

Lyon College at Arkansas St., 8 p.m.

N. Colorado at Baylor, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at TCU, 8 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Houston, 8 p.m.

St. Mary’s (Texas) at UTSA, 8 p.m.

Trinity (Texas) at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

UALR at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

St. Francis (Ill.) at Texas Rio Grande Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Calvary at UMKC, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Chicago St., 8 p.m.

Idaho St. at Utah, 8 p.m.

Bethesda at S. Utah, 9 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Denver, 9 p.m.

Santa Clara at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Texas A&M Commerce at Air Force, 9 p.m.

Weber St. at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

E. Washington vs. MVSU at Honolulu, 9:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at UCLA, 10 p.m.

Utah Tech at Washington, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 15
EAST

Stonehill at Providence, 5 p.m.

Northwestern at Georgetown, 6:30 p.m.

Binghamton at Maryland, 7 p.m.

Bucknell at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at UConn, 7 p.m.

CCSU at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

Colgate at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Dartmouth at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

James Madison at Howard, 7 p.m.

McDaniel at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Morehead St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Penn at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Queens (NC) at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Stony Brook at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Temple, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Appalachian St. at Louisville, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M at Miami, 7 p.m.

Harris-Stowe at UT Martin, 7 p.m.

Lees-Mcrae at High Point, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Morris at The Citadel, 7 p.m.

Rice at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Clemson, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley St. at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Winthrop at Auburn, 7 p.m.

Chattanooga at Mississippi, 7:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at North Carolina, 8 p.m.

Indianapolis at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

FIU at NC State, 9 p.m.

Alabama at South Alabama, 10 p.m.

MIDWEST

Grace Bible at Youngstown St., 11 a.m.

Bowling Green at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Kentucky vs. Michigan St. at Indianapolis, 7 p.m.

Morgan St. at Akron, 7 p.m.

E. Michigan at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Pacific at North Dakota, 8 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Missouri, 8 p.m.

St. Bonaventure vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 8 p.m.

Marquette at Purdue, 8:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Xavier, 9 p.m.

Green Bay at Wisconsin, 9 p.m.

Memphis at Saint Louis, 9 p.m.

Duke vs. Kansas at Indianapolis, 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Washington St. at Prairie View, 7 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 p.m.

Texas Lutheran at Incarnate Word, 7:30 p.m.

Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.

McMurry at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

New Mexico at SMU, 8 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

Sul Ross St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Yale at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Benedictine Mesa at N. Arizona, 8 p.m.

Montana St. at Oregon, 9 p.m.

San Diego St. at Stanford, 9 p.m.

Alabama St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at Cal Baptist, 10 p.m.

California at UC San Diego, 10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at UC Irvine, 10 p.m.

Vanguard at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

William Jessup at Nevada, 10 p.m.

Bushnell at Oregon St., 11 p.m.

Dayton at UNLV, 11 p.m.

Vermont at Southern Cal, 11 p.m.

___

– Article Written By @ from www.bing.com

Nicole Aniston
Nicole loves to write and works as a corporate communications expert by day. She's been working in the field for quite some time now. Her training in media studies has provided her a wide perspective from which to tackle various issues. Public relations, corporate communications, travel, entrepreneurship, insurance, and finance are just few of the many topics she's interested in covering in her work.
Latest news
Related news