16.3 C
London
Sunday, September 25, 2022

These are all the winners at the 2022 Emmy Awards

After a year of entertainment and fun on the small screen, the organization of the Emmy Awards began to announce its winners, and here we present them to you.

Emmys 2022: Follow the red carpet LIVE and nominees HERE

winners list

Best Actor in a Drama Series:

  • Jason Baterman – Ozark
  • Brian Cox – Succession
  • Lee Jung-Jae – The Squid Game
  • Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
  • Adam Sacott – Separation
  • Jeremy Strong – Succession

Best Actress in a Drama Series:

  • Jodie Comer – Killing Eve
  • Laura Linney – Ozark
  • Melanie Lyskey – Yellow Jackets
  • Sandra Oh – Killing Eve
  • Resse Withespoon – The Morning Show
  • Zendaya – Euphoria

Best Animated Program:

  • Arcane
  • Bob’s Burger
  • rick and morty
  • The Simpson
  • What if…?

Best Drama Series:

  • Better Call Saul – AMC
  • Euphoria – HBO Max
  • Ozarks-Netflix
  • Severance – Apple Tv
  • The Squid Game – Netflix
  • Stranger Things-Netflix
  • Succession – HBO Max
  • Yellow Jackets – Showtime

Best Actor in a Comedy Series:

  • Donald Glover – Atlanta
  • Bill Hader-Barry
  • Nicholas Hoult – The Great
  • Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building
  • Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building
  • Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso

Best Actress in a Comedy Series:

  • Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Fifth Brunson – Abbott Elementary
  • Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant
  • Elle Fanning – The Great
  • Issa Rae – Insecure
  • Jean Smart – Hacks

Best Comedy Series:

  • Abbott Elementary – ABC
  • Barry – HBO Max
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm – HBO Max
  • Hacks – HBO Max
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – Prime Video
  • Only Murders in the Building – Hulu
  • Ted Lasso – Apple Tv+
  • What We Do in the Shadows – FX

Best TV Movie:

  • Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers – Disney Plus
  • Ray Donovan: The Movie – Showtime
  • Reno 911!: The Hunt for QAnon – Paramount Plus
  • The Survivor – HBO Max
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas – The Roku Channel

Best Anthology or Limited Series:

  • Dopesick – Hulu
  • The Dropout – Hulu
  • Inventing Anna – Netflix
  • Pam & Tommy – Hulu
  • The White Lotus – HBO Max

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan, Barry
  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso (WINNER)
  • Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso
  • Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
  • Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
  • Henry Winkler, Barry
  • Bowen YangSaturday Night Live

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Hannah EinbinderHacks
  • Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
  • Kate McKinnonSaturday Night Live
  • Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary (WINNER)
  • Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Best Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series:

  • Colin Firth – The Staircase
  • Andrew Garfield – Under the Banner of Heaven
  • Oscar Isaac – Scenes From a Marriage
  • Michael Keaton – Dopesick (WINNER)
  • Himesh Patel – Station Eleven
  • Sebastian Stan – Pam & Tommy

Best Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series:

  • Toni Collette – The Staircase
  • Julia Garner – Inventing Anna
  • Lily James – Pam and Tommy
  • Sarah Paulson – American Crime Story
  • Margaret Qualley – MAID
  • Amanda Seyfried – The Defection

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Nicholas Braun, Succession
  • Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
  • Kieran Culkin, Succession
  • Park Hae-Soo, Squid Game
  • Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (WINNER)
  • John Turturro, Severance
  • Christopher Walken, Severance
  • Oh Young-Soo, Squid Game

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Patricia Arquette, Severance
  • Julia Garner, Ozark (WINNER)
  • Jung Ho-Yeon, Squid Game
  • Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
  • Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
  • J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
  • Sarah Snook, Succession
  • Sydney Sweeney Euphoria

Best Supporting Actor in a Miniseries

  • Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus (WINNER)
  • Jake LacyThe White Lotus
  • Will PoulterDopesick
  • Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
  • Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
  • Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
  • Steve ZahnThe White Lotus

Best Variety & Sketch Show

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Saturday Night Live (WINNER)

Best Variety Talk Show

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live!
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (WINNER)
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

chaov

It’s Auto Bot generator content, don’t trust bliendly

Reference from www.milenio.com

Latest news
Related news